LIDDARD DECORATORS LTD
Private Limited Company · Station Road · incorporated 7 August 2024
LIDDARD DECORATORS LTD is a private limited company registered at Companies House under company number 15884184, incorporated on 7 August 2024 (2 years ago). Its registered office is in Station Road (CM21 9JX), an address shared by 119 other companies. The declared nature of business is painting (SIC 43341). The next accounts are due by 31 May 2027; the last accounts filed were micro entity accounts made up to 31 August 2025.
Company details
- Company number
- 15884184
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 7 August 2024 (2 years)
Nature of business (SIC)
Registered office address
T16 ALLEN HOUSE ALLEN HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE, THE MALTINGS, Station Road, SawbridgeworthCM21 9JX
United Kingdom
78 companies are registered in Station Road, 120 at CM21 9JX.
Filing deadlines
| Filing | Last made up to | Next due | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual accounts Micro entity Accounting reference date 31 August |
31 August 2025 | 31 May 2027 | On time |
| Confirmation statement | 6 August 2026 | 20 August 2027 | On time |
Overdue flags compare the due date with the date of the data (1 September 2026); the documents may have been filed since.
Other companies at CM21 9JX
Frequently asked questions
What is the company number of LIDDARD DECORATORS LTD?
The Companies House registration number of LIDDARD DECORATORS LTD is 15884184.
What is the registered office address of LIDDARD DECORATORS LTD?
The registered office address is T16 ALLEN HOUSE ALLEN HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE, THE MALTINGS, Station Road, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, CM21 9JX.
Is LIDDARD DECORATORS LTD still active?
According to the Companies House data dated 1 September 2026, the company status is active, and it was incorporated on 7 August 2024 (2 years ago).
What does LIDDARD DECORATORS LTD do?
The nature of business registered with Companies House is: 43341 – Painting.
When are the next accounts of LIDDARD DECORATORS LTD due?
The next accounts are due by 31 May 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 August 2025.
Source: Companies House Free Company Data Product (1 September 2026), Open Government Licence v3.0. For filing history, officers and documents see the official Companies House record.